Contract 2021-038ADocuSign Envelope ID: C2FF10E7-1489-4406-99AD-CD9E5AA194D4 #2021-038-A
[…] 06/01 /2020
ASignoou Date
Page 27 of 32
DocuSign Envelope ID: C2FF10E7-1489-4406-99AD-CD9E5AA194D4
Exhibit D
ITB1911353 Fencing Furnish and Install
CONTRACTOR'S STATEMENT OF PRINCIPAL PLACE OF BUSINESS
Name of contractor: All -Rite Fence Services, Inc.
Identify state in which Contractor has its principal place of business:, Florida
If your principal place of business is the state of Florida, you do not need to proceed any further on this form.
If outside of Florida, identify political subdivision (county or municipality) in which Contractor has its principal place of
business:
NOTE: Section 287.084(2), F.S. states that "A vendor whose principal place of business is outside this state must
accompany any written bid, proposal or reply documents with a written opinion of an attorney at law licensed to practice
law in that foreign state, as to the preferences, if any or none, granted by the law of that state, or political subdivision,
to its own business entities whose principal places of business are in that foreign state in the letting of any or all public
contracts."
LEGAL OPINION REGARDING STATE BIDDING PREFERENCES
(To be completed by the Attorney for an Out of State Contractor, please select one)
❑ Contractor's principal place of business is in the State of and it is my legal opinion that the laws