Contract 2024-012ADocuSign Envelope ID: EFFOE578-714B-4775-BE64-29947D6FF365
[…] Blank Enterprises, Inc. (Contractor), collectively referred to herein as the "Parties."
This ACS, along with Exhibit A, Exhibit B, and Exhibit C, constitute the State of Florida
Participating Addendum to the NASPO ValuePoint Master Agreement Number 164719, Body
Armor and Ballistic Resistance Products (Master Agreement).This ACS covers the Body
Armor and Ballistic Resistant Products let by the State of Colorado for use by state agencies
and other entities, as permitted by their own laws, ordinances or rules.
The Department is authorized by section 287.042(16), Florida Statutes, "To evaluate
contracts let by the Federal Government, another state, or a political subdivision for the
provision of commodities and contract services, and, if it is determined in writing to be cost-
effective and in the best interest of the state, to enter into a written agreement authorizing an
agency to make purchases under such contract."
The State of Colorado acting by and through the National Association of State Procurement
Officials' (NASPO) cooperative contracting arm, NASPO ValuePoint, competitively procured
Master Agreement Number 164719, attached hereto as Exhibit C. The Master Agreement