No preview available
[…] The regulation at 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3 defines construction work as "the construction, rehabilitation, alteration, conversion, extension, demolition or repair of buildings, highways, or other changes or improvements to real property, including facilities providing utility services. The term also includes the supervision, inspection, and other onsite functions incidental to the actual construction." ■ Contract: The regulation at 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3 defines contract as "any Government contract or subcontract or any federally assisted construction contract or subcontract." ■ Additional definitions pertaining to this contract provision can be found at 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3. 3.3 Required Language The regulation at 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.4(b) requires, except as otherwise provided or exempted in 41 C.F.R. Part 60, the insertion of the following contract clause: "During the