No preview available
[…] $150,000. 5 2 C.F.R. Part 200, Appendix II, § A. 6 See 2 C.F.R. Part 200, Appendix II, § B. 15 3. Equal Employment Opportunity Any contract that uses federal funds to pay for construction work is a "federally assisted construction contract" and must include the equal opportunity clause found in 2 C.F.R. Part 200, unless otherwise stated in 41 C.F.R. Part 60.7 3.1 Applicability This contract provision is required for all procurements that meet the definition of a "federally assisted construction contract." 3.2 Key Definitions ■ Federally Assisted Construction Contract: The regulation at 41 C.F.R. § 60-1.3 defines a federally assisted construction contract as "any agreement or modification thereof between any applicant and a person for construction work which is paid for in whole or in part with funds obtained from the Government or borrowed on the credit of the Government pursuant to any federal program involving a grant, contract, loan, insurance or guarantee, or undertaken pursuant to any federal program involving such grant, contract, loan, insurance, or guarantee, or any application or modification thereof approved by the Government for a grant, contract, loan, insurance, or guarantee under which the applicant itself participates in the construction work." ■ Construction Work.